Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Wentworth
Final
W, 6-3
2
3
at Western Conn. St.
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Roger Williams
Final
L, 9-0

at Roger Williams
Final - OT
W, 3-2
4
Roger Williams
Final
L, 3-1

at Clark University
Final
L, 2-1
5
at CCC Fall Qualifier
2nd of 7 teams (311)

at Smith
Final
L, 5-0
6
7
at Westfield State James Earley Invitational
30th of 37 teams (769)

at Westfield State James Earley Invitational
19th of 33 teams (501)

Nichols
Final
W, 4-1

Nichols
Final
W, 8-1

Nichols
Final
W, 2-0
8
at Elms College Invitational
2nd of 16 teams (297)
9
at Elms College Invitational
T-2nd of 16 teams (612)

Westfield St.
Final - OT
L, 2-1
10
Wentworth
Final
L, 4-2
11
Wentworth
Final
W, 2-0

at Roger Williams
Final
L, 5-0

at Salve Regina
Final
L, 3-0

at Endicott
Final
L, 3-0
12
Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 3-1
13
14
at Western New England Invitational
8th of 14 teams (193)

at Western New England Invitational
T-3rd of 9 teams (89)

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 3-1

at Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 2-1

vs Mass.-Dartmouth
@ Wheaton College
Final
W, 3-0

at U. of New England
Final
L, 4-0

Endicott
Final
W, 41-14

at Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 4-0
15
vs Springfield
@ Lusitano Stadium (Ludlow, Mass.)
Final
L, 1-0
16
17
Roger Williams
Final
W, 2-1

at Mount Holyoke
Final
L, 4-3
18
Roger Williams
Final
W, 3-0

at Salve Regina
Final
L, 3-0
19
Westfield St.
Final
W, 3-1
20
at Curry
Final
W, 1-0
21
at CCC Invitational
7th of 7 teams (17)

U. of New England
Final
W, 3-0

Endicott
Final
L, 5-1

at Becker
Final
W, 45-0

at Curry
Final
W, 1-0
22
at NEIGA Championship
23
at NEIGA Championship
24
at Gordon
3:00 PM

at Nichols
7:00 PM

at Gordon
7:00 PM
25
Roger Williams
4:00 PM
26
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
27
at Blue Jay Pentathlon
5 PM

at Westfield St.
7:35 PM
28
at CCC Championship

at CCC Championship

Curry
11:00 AM

at Gordon
1:00 PM

Salve Regina
1:00 PM

Keene St.
3:00 PM
29
30
31
1
2
3
at Ithaca Invitational
3:30 PM

at Western Connecticut State
6 PM

Salve Regina
7:00 PM
4
at Ithaca Invitational
9:30 AM

at Curry
1:00 PM

at Salve Regina
7:00 PM