Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Bridgewater St.
Final
L, 3-1

at Springfield
Final
L, 42-21
1
at Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
8th of 9 teams (200)

at Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
6th of 9 teams (172)

at Keene St.
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

at Kean
Final
L, 3-1

vs Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Union, N.J.
Final
L, 3-0
2
vs Rivier
@ Kean University Invitational
Final
L, 3-1

Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 5-3

at MCLA
Final
W, 3-0

vs Vassar
@ Union, N.J.
Final
L, 3-0
3
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 7-2
4
5
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Postponed

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Springfield
Final
L, 11-2

Springfield
Final
L, 7-1

Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 3-0
6
7
8
at Bill Detrick Invitational
7th of 10 teams (316)

Amherst
Final
L, 3-0

Husson
Final
W, 8-0

Westfield St.
Final
W, 31-23

vs Mass.-Boston
@ Bangor, Maine
Final
L, 2-0

at Clark University
Final
L, 4-3

Emerson
Final
L, 3-0
9
at Bill Detrick Invitational
8th of 10 teams (629)

at Husson
Final
W, 3-0
10
11
at Mount Holyoke
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Elms
Final
W, 3-1
12
Westfield St.
Final
W, 3-0

at U. of New England
Final
L, 5-1
13
Roger Williams
Final
L, 8-1

Framingham St.
Final
L, 3-2
14
15
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
31st of 41 teams (867)

at Duke Nelson Invitational
18th of 22 teams (320)

at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
32nd of 45 teams (801)

Endicott
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Worcester St.
Final
L, 3-1

at Husson
Final
W, 31-28

at Salve Regina
Final
W, 4-3

at Endicott
Final
L, 9-0

Endicott
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs Colby-Sawyer
@ Worcester, Mass.
Final
W, 3-2
16
at Duke Nelson Invitational
20th of 22 teams (640)
17
18
at Bard
Final
W, 2-0

Endicott
Final
L, 2-1
19
at CCC Fall Qualifier
1st of 7 teams (302)

at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 9-0

Elms
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1

at Curry
Final
W, 3-2
20
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Postponed

at Curry
Final
W, 9-0
21
Roger Williams
Final
W, 3-2
22
at Elms College Blazer Invitational
12 PM

at Williams Fall Invitational
1 PM

at Elms College Blazer Invitational
11 AM

Salve Regina
12:00 PM

Anna Maria
1:00 PM

at U. of New England
1:00 PM

at Nichols
4:30 PM

at Nichols
7:00 PM
23
at Williams Fall Invitational
9 AM

Elms
2:00 PM
24
25
at Smith
4:00 PM

Smith
7:00 PM

Nichols
7:00 PM
26
Wentworth
3:30 PM

at Trinity (Conn.)
7:00 PM
27
Mount Holyoke
7:00 PM

at Clark University
7:00 PM
28
29
at Gordon
11:00 AM

Eastern Conn. St.
11:00 AM

at Nichols
11:00 AM

at Salve Regina
12:00 PM

at Salve Regina
12:00 PM

at Salve Regina
3:00 PM

Westfield St.
3:00 PM
30
1
Western Conn. St.
4:00 PM
2
Gordon
3:30 PM

Nichols
7:00 PM
3
Clark University
3:30 PM

Salve Regina
7:00 PM
4
5
at Mount Holyoke
6:00 PM
6
at Westfield State James Earley Invitational
10:30 AM

at Blazer Invitational
1 PM

at Westfield State James Earley Invitational
12 PM

Gordon
11:00 AM

U. of New England
1:00 PM

Gordon
1:30 PM