Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Bridgewater St.
Final
L, 3-1

at Springfield
Final
L, 42-21
1
at Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
8th of 9 teams (200)

at Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
6th of 9 teams (172)

at Keene St.
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

at Kean
Final
L, 3-1

vs Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Union, N.J.
Final
L, 3-0
2
vs Rivier
@ Kean University Invitational
Final
L, 3-1

Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 5-3

at MCLA
Final
W, 3-0

vs Vassar
@ Union, N.J.
Final
L, 3-0
3
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 7-2
4
5
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Postponed

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-0

Springfield
Final
L, 7-1

at Springfield
Final
L, 11-2

Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 3-0
6
7
8
at Bill Detrick Invitational
7th of 10 teams (316)

Amherst
Final
L, 3-0

Husson
Final
W, 8-0

vs Mass.-Boston
@ Bangor, Maine
Final
L, 2-0

Westfield St.
Final
W, 31-23

at Clark University
Final
L, 4-3

Emerson
Final
L, 3-0
9
at Bill Detrick Invitational
8th of 10 teams (629)

at Husson
Final
W, 3-0
10
11
at Mount Holyoke
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Elms
Final
W, 3-1
12
Westfield St.
Final
W, 3-0

at U. of New England
Final
L, 5-1
13
Roger Williams
Final
L, 8-1

Framingham St.
Final
L, 3-2
14
15
at Duke Nelson Invitational
18th of 22 teams (320)

at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
31st of 41 teams (867)

at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
32nd of 45 teams (801)

Endicott
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Worcester St.
Final
L, 3-1

at Endicott
Final
L, 9-0

at Salve Regina
Final
W, 4-3

at Husson
Final
W, 31-28

Endicott
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs Colby-Sawyer
@ Worcester, Mass.
Final
W, 3-2
16
at Duke Nelson Invitational
20th of 22 teams (640)
17
18
at Bard
Final
W, 2-0

Endicott
Final
L, 2-1
19
at CCC Fall Qualifier
1st of 7 teams (302)

at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 9-0

Elms
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1

at Curry
Final
W, 3-2
20
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Postponed

at Curry
Final
W, 9-0
21
Roger Williams
Final
W, 3-2
22
at Williams Fall Invitational
12th of 20 teams (320)

at Elms College Blazer Invitational
1st of 6 teams (37)

at Elms College Blazer Invitational
1st of 6 teams (28)

Salve Regina
Final
L, 5-4

at U. of New England
Final
W, 3-1

Anna Maria
Final
W, 59-7

at Nichols
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Nichols
Final - OT
W, 1-0
23
at Williams Fall Invitational
11th/20 teams (638)

Elms
Final
W, 5-0
24
25
Nichols
Final
W, 3-0

at Smith
Final
L, 5-1
26
at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 2-0
27
at Smith
Final
L, 3-0

at Clark University
Final
L, 3-1

Mount Holyoke
Final
L, 3-1
28
Wentworth
Final
W, 9-0
29
Eastern Conn. St.
Final
L, 3-1

at Nichols
Final
L, 8-1

at Gordon
Final
L, 1-0

at Salve Regina
Final
W, 41-14

Westfield St.
Final
W, 3-0

at Salve Regina
Final
L, 5-3

at Salve Regina
Final - OT
L, 3-2
30
1
Western Conn. St.
Final
L, 1-0
2
Nichols
Final
W, 3-2
3
Clark University
Final
W, 2-1

Gordon
Final
L, 8-1

Salve Regina
Final
L, 3-1
4
5
at Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 3-1
6
at Blazer Invitational
2nd of 17 teams (300)

at Westfield State James Earley Invitational
18th of 29 teams (502)

at Westfield State James Earley Invitational
10th of 29 teams (334)

Gordon
Final
W, 3-2

U. of New England
Final
L, 4-1

Gordon
Final - OT
L, 3-2