Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 13 at Westfield St. Final L, 71-55
  Rick Martin/ Holiday Inn Express Tournament
Sat. 14 vs. Eastern Conn. St. @ Westfield, Mass. Final L, 80-51
Tue. 17 at Elms Final W, 82-77
Tue. 24 at Western Conn. St. Final L, 76-63
 
December
Wed. 2 at Gordon * Final L, 73-62
Sat. 5 U. of New England * Final L, 77-68
Tue. 8 Roger Williams * Final - OT W, 87-79
Sat. 12 Clark University Final W, 61-58
 
January
Sat. 2 Fitchburg St. Final L, 82-74
Tue. 5 Wentworth * Final L, 75-66
Thu. 7 at Nichols * Final W, 96-92
Sat. 9 Endicott * Final L, 71-57
Thu. 14 Salve Regina * Final - OT W, 89-83
Sat. 16 at Eastern Nazarene * Final L, 79-68
Tue. 19 Curry * Final W, 83-66
Sat. 23 at U. of New England * Final L, 66-64
Mon. 25 at Springfield Final L, 77-61
Wed. 27 Gordon * Final L, 74-70
Sat. 30 at Roger Williams * Final L, 83-66
 
February
Tue. 2 at Wentworth * Final W, 66-60
Sat. 6 Nichols * Final L, 95-89
Wed. 10 at Curry * Final W, 90-61
Sat. 13 Eastern Nazarene * Final L, 77-65
Tue. 16 at Salve Regina * Final L, 83-49
Sat. 20 at Endicott * Final L, 72-59
Tue. 23 at Nichols % Final L, 107-68
  Game 1 - CCC Quarterfinals
 
November
Tue. 15 Springfield Final L, 80-69
Fri. 18 vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Herb Kenny Tip Off Tournament (Wesleyan University) Final W, 73-58
Sat. 19 at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final L, 88-80
  Herb Kenny Tournament sponsored by Radisson Hotel Cromwell
Tue. 22 at Boston U. Final L, 91-54
Wed. 30 at Salve Regina * Final L, 80-69
 
December
Sat. 3 Gordon * Final L, 92-80
Tue. 6 Nichols * Final L, 94-88
Thu. 8 at Connecticut Col. Final L, 88-61
Sat. 10 at Clark University Final L, 77-52
 
January
Tue. 3 at U. of New England * Final L, 64-59
Thu. 5 at Wentworth * Final L, 70-48
Sat. 7 Endicott * Final W, 74-70
Wed. 11 at Roger Williams * Final L, 81-69
Sat. 14 Eastern Nazarene * Final L, 61-58
Tue. 17 Curry * Final W, 100-74
Sat. 21 at Gordon * Final L, 74-59
Wed. 25 Salve Regina * Final L, 71-66
Sat. 28 U. of New England * Final W, 73-64
Tue. 31 at Nichols * Final L, 101-86
 
February
Sat. 4 Wentworth * Final L, 70-65
Mon. 6 Elms Final W, 92-67
Wed. 8 at Eastern Nazarene * Final L, 74-61
Sat. 11 at Curry * Final W, 86-54
Tue. 14 Roger Williams * Final L, 101-82
Sat. 18 at Endicott * Final L, 84-72
 
November
Wed. 15 at Springfield Final L, 88-70
Fri. 17 vs. MCLA @ Amherst, Mass. (LeFrak Gymnasium) Final W, 78-60
  Ken Wright Tournament
Sat. 18 at Amherst Final L, 73-61
  Ken Wright Invitational Championship Game
Sun. 26 at Becker 1:00 PM
Wed. 29 Roger Williams * 5:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 Salve Regina * 3:00 PM
Tue. 5 at Eastern Nazarene * 7:30 PM
Thu. 7 Connecticut Col. 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Westfield St. 1:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 4 Gordon * 7:30 PM
Sat. 6 at Nichols * 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Endicott * 7:30 PM
Thu. 11 Curry * 5:30 PM
Sat. 13 at U. of New England * 3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Wentworth * 5:30 PM
Sat. 20 Eastern Nazarene * 3:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Roger Williams * 7:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Salve Regina * 3:00 PM
Tue. 30 Endicott * 7:30 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 Dean College 7:00 PM
Sat. 3 at Gordon * 3:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Curry * 7:30 PM
Sat. 10 Nichols * 3:00 PM
Tue. 13 at Wentworth * 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 U. of New England * 3:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event