Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Fri. 30 vs. Westfield St. @ MassMutual Center (Falcon Cup) Final L, 6-2
 
November
Thu. 5 at Worcester St. Final L, 2-0
Sat. 7 at Wentworth * Final L, 3-0
  Allied Veterans Rink, Everett, Mass.
Thu. 12 Suffolk * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 14 at Nichols * Final L, 8-1
Thu. 19 Curry * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 21 at Salve Regina * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 27 vs. Tufts @ Castleton Final - OT T, 2-2
  Rutland Herald Invitational
Sat. 28 at Castleton Final L, 3-2
  Rutland Herald Invitational (Consolation game 3:45 PM, Championship game 7:00 PM)
 
December
Sat. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 10 Southern N.H. Final L, 3-0
 
January
Wed. 6 Framingham St. Final W, 5-1
Thu. 7 at Assumption Final L, 6-0
Sun. 10 SUNY Potsdam Final L, 5-2
Thu. 14 Fredonia Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat. 16 Endicott * Final L, 4-3
Mon. 18 at Becker * Final - OT T, 3-3
Thu. 28 Wentworth * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 30 at Suffolk * Final L, 4-2
 
February
Thu. 4 Nichols * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 6 at Curry * Final L, 2-1
Thu. 11 Salve Regina * Final L, 8-0
Sat. 13 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final - OT T, 1-1
Wed. 17 at Endicott * Final L, 7-0
Sat. 20 Becker * Final L, 7-2
 
October
Fri. 28 Westfield St. Final L, 4-1
 
November
Thu. 3 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 7-1
Sat. 5 U. of New England * Final W, 4-2
Thu. 10 Suffolk * Final - OT T, 2-2
Sat. 12 at Curry * Final L, 4-1
Thu. 17 Nichols * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 19 Wentworth * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 25 at Castleton Final W, 1-0
  Rutland Herald Invitational
Sat. 26 vs. Tufts @ Rutland, Vt. Final W, 3-1
  Rutland Herald Invitational
 
December
Thu. 1 at Becker * Final - OT L, 5-4
Sat. 3 at Endicott * Final L, 5-0
Thu. 8 Assumption Final L, 3-1
 
January
Thu. 5 Worcester St. Final - OT T, 2-2
Mon. 9 at Framingham St. Final W, 4-2
Fri. 13 at Fredonia Final L, 7-2
Wed. 18 at Salve Regina * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final - OT W, 4-3
Thu. 26 at U. of New England * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 28 at Suffolk * Final W, 4-2
 
February
Thu. 2 Curry * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 4 at Nichols * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 11 Becker * Final L, 5-3
Thu. 16 Endicott * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 18 Salve Regina * Final L, 5-2
Tue. 21 at Wentworth * Final W, 7-2
  From 2/9
Sat. 25 at Endicott % Final L, 8-3
  Game 1 - CCC Quarterfinals
 
October
Fri. 27 at Westfield St. 7:35 PM
 
November
Fri. 3 Salve Regina * 7:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Salve Regina * 7:00 PM
Fri. 10 at Curry * 6:50 PM
Sat. 11 Curry * 6:00 PM
Fri. 17 at Suffolk * TBA
Sat. 18 Suffolk * 3:30 PM
Tue. 21 Post 2:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Southern N.H. 1:40 PM
  2017 Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
Sun. 26 vs. TBA @ Southern New Hampshire University TBA
 
December
Fri. 1 Endicott * 7:00 PM
Sat. 2 at Endicott * 4:30 PM
Fri. 8 at U. of New England * 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 U. of New England * 3:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 6 Framingham St. 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 at King's (Pa.) 5:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Bryn Athyn 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * 6:55 PM
Sat. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3:00 PM
Thu. 25 at Wentworth * 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Wentworth * 3:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Nichols * 7:00 PM
Sat. 3 at Nichols * 4:40 PM
Fri. 9 at Becker * TBA
Sat. 10 Becker * 3:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event