2017-18 Wrestling Roster

Wt. Class Hometown/High School Major
Nick Arborio full bio Nick Arborio Cl.: Fr. Wt. Class: 125 Hometown/High School: Berlin, Conn. / Berlin Major: Exploratory
Andrew Bannish full bio Andrew Bannish Cl.: Sr. Wt. Class: 184 Hometown/High School: Westfield, Mass. / Westfield Major: Mechanical Engineering
John Boyle full bio John Boyle Cl.: So. Wt. Class: 184 Hometown/High School: Rowley, Mass. / Triton Regional Major: Electrical Engineering
Andrew Cole full bio Andrew Cole Cl.: Sr. Wt. Class: 184/197 Hometown/High School: Ogdensburg, N.Y. / Ogdensburg Major: Doctor of Pharmacy
Matt De Haan full bio Matt De Haan Cl.: Fr. Wt. Class: 184/197 Hometown/High School: Suffield, Conn. / Suffield Academy Major: Biology
Nick Fortini full bio Nick Fortini Cl.: So. Wt. Class: 285 Hometown/High School: Deer Park, N.Y. / St. Anthony's Major: Communication
Mike Garone full bio Mike Garone Cl.: Sr. Wt. Class: 125 Hometown/High School: Melville, N.Y. / Walt Whitman Major: Sport Management
Jordan Goins full bio Jordan Goins Cl.: Fr. Wt. Class: 157 Hometown/High School: Stamford, Conn. / Westhill Major: Political Science
Davey Goodall full bio Davey Goodall Cl.: So. Wt. Class: 165 Hometown/High School: Chelmsford, Mass. / Chelmsford Major: Management and Leadership
Chris Gresis full bio Chris Gresis Cl.: Fr. Wt. Class: 149 Hometown/High School: Poughkeepsie, N.Y. / Arlington Major: Sport Management
Ryan Guers full bio Ryan Guers Cl.: So. Wt. Class: 174 Hometown/High School: Orwigsburg, Pa. / Wyoming Seminary Major: Communication
Wayde Kenney full bio Wayde Kenney Cl.: Fr. Wt. Class: 149/157 Hometown/High School: Butler, N.J. / Butler Major: Sport Management
Matthew Kuhlmann full bio Matthew Kuhlmann Cl.: Fr. Wt. Class: 157/165 Hometown/High School: Pawling, N.Y. / Pawling Major: Exploratory Business
Chase LaRusso full bio Chase LaRusso Cl.: So. Wt. Class: 165 Hometown/High School: Enfield, Conn. / Enfield Major: Engineering
Dom Liquori full bio Dom Liquori Cl.: Sr. Wt. Class: 197 Hometown/High School: Springfield, Mass. / Westfield Major: Criminal Justice
Tim McLinden full bio Tim McLinden Cl.: Sr. Wt. Class: 133 Hometown/High School: Plaistow, N.H. / Timberlane Major: Electrical Engineering
Ryan Monteiro full bio Ryan Monteiro Cl.: Fr. Wt. Class: 157 Hometown/High School: Wilbraham, Mass. / Minnechaug Major: Criminal Justice
Josh Nelson full bio Josh Nelson Cl.: Jr. Wt. Class: 174 Hometown/High School: Bristol, Conn. / Bristol Central Major: Criminal Justice
Taylor Pfaff full bio Taylor Pfaff Cl.: So. Wt. Class: 157 Hometown/High School: Albany, N.Y. / Colonie Central Major: Criminal Justice
Daniel Price full bio Daniel Price Cl.: Fr. Wt. Class: 184 Hometown/High School: Nyack, N.Y. / Nyack Senior Major: Exploratory
Austin Roche full bio Austin Roche Cl.: So. Wt. Class: 141 Hometown/High School: Southborough, Mass. / Algonquin Regional Major: Civil Engineering
Alex Starr full bio Alex Starr Cl.: So. Wt. Class: 141 Hometown/High School: Lebanon, Conn. / Lyman Memorial Major: Exploratory Business
Dave Symmes full bio Dave Symmes Cl.: Fr. Wt. Class: 157 Hometown/High School: North Providence, R.I. / North Providence Major: Criminal Justice
DJ Tartsinis full bio DJ Tartsinis Cl.: So. Wt. Class: 149 Hometown/High School: Colchester, Conn. / Bacon Academy Major: Accounting
Omar Velez full bio Omar Velez Cl.: Fr. Wt. Class: 149 Hometown/High School: Springfield, Mass. / Hampden Charter School of Science Major: Criminal Justice
Lamont Wallace full bio Lamont Wallace Cl.: Sr. Wt. Class: 149 Hometown/High School: New Rochelle, N.Y. / New Rochelle Major: Health Sciences
Asim Waters full bio Asim Waters Cl.: Fr. Wt. Class: 165/174 Hometown/High School: Middletown, Conn. / Middletown Major: English
Brandon Young full bio Brandon Young Cl.: So. Wt. Class: 149/157 Hometown/High School: Aurora, Colo. / Champlain Valley Union (Vt.) Major: General Biology