2017-18 Wrestling Roster

Name. Cl. Wt. Class Hometown/High School Major
Nick Arborio full bio Nick Arborio Fr. 125 Berlin, Conn. / Berlin Exploratory
Andrew Bannish full bio Andrew Bannish Sr. 184 Westfield, Mass. / Westfield Mechanical Engineering
John Boyle full bio John Boyle So. 184 Rowley, Mass. / Triton Regional Electrical Engineering
Andrew Cole full bio Andrew Cole Sr. 184/197 Ogdensburg, N.Y. / Ogdensburg Doctor of Pharmacy
Matt De Haan full bio Matt De Haan Fr. 184/197 Suffield, Conn. / Suffield Academy Biology
Nick Fortini full bio Nick Fortini So. 285 Deer Park, N.Y. / St. Anthony's Communication
Mike Garone full bio Mike Garone Sr. 125 Melville, N.Y. / Walt Whitman Sport Management
Jordan Goins full bio Jordan Goins Fr. 157 Stamford, Conn. / Westhill Political Science
Davey Goodall full bio Davey Goodall So. 165 Chelmsford, Mass. / Chelmsford Management and Leadership
Chris Gresis full bio Chris Gresis Fr. 149 Poughkeepsie, N.Y. / Arlington Sport Management
Ryan Guers full bio Ryan Guers So. 174 Orwigsburg, Pa. / Wyoming Seminary Communication
Gabe Johnson full bio Gabe Johnson Fr. 141 Chicopee, Mass. / Hampden Charter School of Science Law & Society
Wayde Kenney full bio Wayde Kenney Fr. 149/157 Butler, N.J. / Butler Sport Management
Matthew Kuhlmann full bio Matthew Kuhlmann Fr. 157/165 Pawling, N.Y. / Pawling Exploratory Business
Chase LaRusso full bio Chase LaRusso So. 165 Enfield, Conn. / Enfield Engineering
Dom Liquori full bio Dom Liquori Sr. 197 Springfield, Mass. / Westfield Criminal Justice
Brady Liss full bio Brady Liss Fr. 125/133 Needham, Mass. / Needham Criminal Justice
Tim McLinden full bio Tim McLinden Sr. 133 Plaistow, N.H. / Timberlane Electrical Engineering
Matt Messina full bio Matt Messina So. 174/184 North Andover, Mass. / North Andover Criminal Justice
Josh Nelson full bio Josh Nelson Jr. 174 Bristol, Conn. / Bristol Central Criminal Justice
Taylor Pfaff full bio Taylor Pfaff So. 157 Albany, N.Y. / Colonie Central Criminal Justice
Daniel Price full bio Daniel Price Fr. 184 Nyack, N.Y. / Nyack Senior Exploratory
Austin Roche full bio Austin Roche So. 141 Southborough, Mass. / Algonquin Regional Civil Engineering
Alex Starr full bio Alex Starr So. 141 Lebanon, Conn. / Lyman Memorial Exploratory Business
Dave Symmes full bio Dave Symmes Fr. 157 North Providence, R.I. / North Providence Criminal Justice
DJ Tartsinis full bio DJ Tartsinis So. 149 Colchester, Conn. / Bacon Academy Accounting
Omar Velez full bio Omar Velez Fr. 149 Springfield, Mass. / Hampden Charter School of Science Criminal Justice
Lamont Wallace full bio Lamont Wallace Sr. 149 New Rochelle, N.Y. / New Rochelle Health Sciences
Asim Waters full bio Asim Waters Fr. 165/174 Middletown, Conn. / Middletown English
Brandon Young full bio Brandon Young So. 149/157 Aurora, Colo. / Champlain Valley Union (Vt.) General Biology