Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
October
Sat. 24 COMMONWEALTH COAST CONFERENCE INVITATIONAL AT ROGER WILLIAMS UNIVERSITY 11:00 AM 5TH OF 5 TEAMS (31 POINTS)
Fri. 30 UNIVERSITY OF SAINT JOSEPH BLUEJAY PENTATHLON WEST HARTFORD, CONN. 5 PM 2ND OF 4 TEAMS (143 POINTS)
 
November
Fri. 6 WESTERN CONNECTICUT STATE DANBURY, CONN. 6 PM W 144-103
Wed. 11 WESTFIELD STATE WESTFIELD, MASS. 6 PM L 102-148
Sat. 14 GORDON AHLC FIELD HOUSE POOL 12:00 PM L 105-153
Fri. 20 RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE AHLC FIELD HOUSE POOL 6 PM W 116-102
Sat. 21 EASTERN CONNECTICUT STATE AHLC FIELD HOUSE POOL 12:00 PM L 74-170
  PLYMOUTH STATE AHLC FIELD HOUSE POOL 12:00 PM L 69-175
 
December
Sat. 5 COLBY-SAWYER NEW LONDON, N.H. 12:00 PM 4TH OF 4 TEAMS (205 POINTS)
 
January
Wed. 13 ELMS CHICOPEE, MASS. 5 PM W 145-104
Sat. 23 SIMMONS AHLC FIELD HOUSE POOL 12:00 PM L 63-191
Fri. 29 UNIVERSITY OF SAINT JOSEPH WEST HARTFORD, CONN. 6 PM W 150-128
 
February
Fri. 12 NEISDA CHAMPIONSHIPS 12TH OF 21 TEAMS (106 POINTS)
Sat. 13 NEISDA CHAMPIONSHIPS 12TH OF 21 TEAMS (106 POINTS)
Sun. 14 NEISDA CHAMPIONSHIPS 12TH OF 21 TEAMS (106 POINTS)
 
October
Sat. 22 CCC Invitational at Roger Williams 1 PM 7th of 7 teams (14 points)
Fri. 28 Blue Jay Pentathlon at University of St. Joseph 5 PM
 
November
Fri. 4 Western Connecticut State AHLC Pool W, 142-103
Wed. 9 Westfield State AHLC Pool L, 122-107
Sat. 12 Gordon L, 131-106
Fri. 18 Rhode Island College at Bryant University W, 122-82
Sat. 19 Eastern Connecticut State, Plymouth State at Eastern Connecticut State 1 PM
 
December
Sat. 3 Colby Sawyer Invitational 4th of 5 Teams (185)
 
January
Wed. 11 Elms AHLC Pool W, 132-106
Sat. 21 Simmons, St. Joseph's at Simmons 11 AM
Fri. 27 University of St. Joseph AHLC Pool W, 129-125
 
February
Fri. 17 NEISDA Championships at University of Rhode Island
Sat. 18 NEISDA Championships at University of Rhode Island 10 AM
Sun. 19 NEISDA Championships at University of Rhode Island 16th of 21 teams (274.5)
 
October
Sat. 21 CCC Invitational Hosted by Roger Williams 7th of 7 teams (17)
Fri. 27 Blue Jay Pentathlon Hosted by University of St. Joseph
 
November
Fri. 3 Western Connecticut State W, 167-99
Wed. 8 Westfield State L, 162-88
Fri. 17 Rhode Island College Postponed
Sat. 18 Plymouth State (with Eastern Connecticut)
 
December
Sat. 2 Bridegwater State Invitational 3rd of 6 teams (270 points)
 
January
Mon. 8 Babson 5 PM
Wed. 10 Elms 4 PM
Wed. 17 Gordon 4:30 PM
Sat. 20 Saint Joseph's (Maine) (with Simmons) 1 PM
Fri. 26 University of St. Joseph 5:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 16 NEISDA Championships Hosted by the University of Rhode Island
Sat. 17 NEISDA Championships Hosted by the University of Rhode Island
Sun. 18 NEISDA Championships
Bold team: Home event